Quarto Do Bairro

Quarto Do Bairro Lisbon apartment is located around 9 km from Rossio train station and around a 5-minute walk from Igreja de Santo Antonio de Moscavide.

For added convenience, a separate toilet and a shower are available at this accommodation. Hair dryers and bath sheets are also included in the bathroom.

Experience ultimate comfort in Quarto Do Bairro apartment's kitchen, supplied with coffee and tea making equipment, a refrigerator, and an oven.

This apartment is within 7 km of the Portuguese Calouste Gulbenkian Museum, and in the vicinity of the high Torre Vasco da Gama Tower. Oceanario de Lisboa Oceanarium is approximately 10 minutes by car from the apartment. Quarto Do Bairro apartment is 350 metres from Moscavide underground station and a few steps from Av Peregrinacao bus stop.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Quarto Do Bairro Lisbon
Fm Parque Das Nacoes
Mobile-only price

Fm Parque Das Nacoes

9.4
Superb 14 reviews
328 m from property
USD 314 USD 283
per night
Caravela - Torre Sao Rafael
Mobile-only price

Caravela - Torre Sao Rafael

8.7
Fabulous 24 reviews
1 km from property
USD 299 USD 269
per night
Awakenflowers Expo Terrace
Mobile-only price

Awakenflowers Expo Terrace

9.3
Superb 29 reviews
1.1 km from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Humberto Delgado
    3.3 km

    Train stations

    Moscavide Train Station
    100 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle

    In the rooms

    • Tea and coffee facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: from 07:00 until 10:00
    Licence number0000
    Frequently asked questions
    • What famous attractions are close to Quarto Do Bairro apartment?
      Popular spots near Quarto Do Bairro apartment include Oceanario de Lisboa Oceanarium, Lisbon Casino, Torre Vasco da Gama Tower, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Quarto Do Bairro apartment?
      The starting rate for a room at Quarto Do Bairro apartment is €48.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at Quarto Do Bairro apartment?
      Guests of Quarto Do Bairro apartment may check in from 14:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • What dining options can I find near the apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the seafood restaurant called Ponto 20 offering Portuguese cuisine located in the vicinity of the apartment or opt for O Torrao where they can savor Portuguese dishes set 550 meters away.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Humberto Delgado
    3.3 km

    Train stations

    Moscavide Train Station
    100 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Quarto Do Bairro Lisbon

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close